2018 BERKS
SENIOR COUNTY BAND ROSTER
Directors: Names for the
printed concert program will be drawn from this official list.
If you detect any spelling or school name mistakes, please email
the webmaster immediately. (Be sure
to indicate instrument, name, and school.)
FLUTE 1
Bryn
Werley- Conrad Weiser*
Lauren
Sarro- Daniel Boone*
Danielle
Rothwell- Wilson*
Hannah
Eaken- Conrad Weiser*
Charis Martin-
Boyertown*
Audrey
Keller- Wilson
Elise
Kohler- Exeter
FLUTE 2
Noelle
Narvaez- Exeter
Haley
Santiago- Governor Mifflin
Erini Zahariadis- Fleetwood
Hannah
Koch- Wilson
Benjamin
Reber- Wyomissing
Jennifer
Wagner- Oley Valley
OBOE 1
Sarah
Woronko- Wilson*
OBOE 2
Abigail
Herrlin- Kutztown*
Andrea
Taveras- Governor Mifflin*
CLARINET 1
Caldonia Carmello- Muhlenberg*
Priya Jurasinski- Tulpehocken*
Natalie
Ernst- Governor Mifflin*
CLARINET 2
Sarah
Soriano- Muhlenberg*
Kaili Gore- Fleetwood
Hollie Bower- Oley
Valley
Paige
Horne- Boyertown
CLARINET 3
Megan
Zimmerman- Fleetwood
Sarah
Stengel- Wilson
Brooke
Schlott- Muhlenberg
Jessica
Halligan- Governor Mifflin
BASS CLARINET
Bethany
Miller- Conrad Weiser*
McKinley
Morris- Wyomissing
Jamin Valick- Fleetwood
BASSOON 1
Kaelin Walton-
Governor Mifflin*
BASSOON 2
Emma
Swartz- Conrad Weiser*
Maya Angstadt – Conrad Weiser* (Orchestra only)
ALTO SAXOPHONE 1
Max
Magrowski- Governor Mifflin*
Ryan
Tuckman- Wilson*
Ben
Schmehl- Muhlenberg
Trevor
Fegley- Hamburg
ALTO SAXOPHONE 2
Joshua
Fratis- Wilson
Benjamin
Haas- Fleetwood
Devon
Klopp- Tulpehocken
Tyler
Mellen- Wyomissing
TENOR SAXOPHONE
Sashank Sridhar-
Wilson*
Justin
DelVecchio- Governor Mifflin
Alexander
Worrall- Daniel Boone
Tyler
Walbert- Fleetwood
Kasey
Hobert- Brandywine Heights
BARITONE SAXOPHONE
Nicole
Powers- Fleetwood*
Michael
Smith- Reading
TRUMPET 1
Brandon
Kunder- Conrad Weiser*
Zachary
Walter- Wilson
Ian
Snyder- Fleetwood*
Maeve Bartra- Twin Valley*
Aneudy Melendez-
Muhlenberg
Evan
Kraft- Governor Mifflin
TRUMPET 2
Sam
Eshleman- Boyertown
Reid
Simmons- Twin Valley
Chris
Gallagher- Kutztown
Mackenzie
Wookey- Daniel Boone
Alex
Coldren- Governor Mifflin
TRUMPET 3
Nicholas
Spease- Muhlenberg
Everett
Frey- Daniel Boone
Matthew
Howe- Boyertown
Alex
Milazzo- Wilson
Gabrielle
Basiliko- Daniel Boone
FRENCH HORN 1
Cassandra
Friehauf- Kutztown*
Meghan
Allmendinger- Brandywine Heights*
FRENCH HORN 2
Jacqueline
Wilson- Exeter*
Jacklyn Clauss- Conrad Weiser*
FRENCH HORN 3
Megan
O’Keefe- Wilson*
Antonio
Cerminaro- Daniel Boone*
FRENCH HORN 4
Jocelyn
Sciple- Exeter*
Molly
Sweigart- Governor Mifflin*
TROMBONE 1
Isaiah
Ebersole- Governor Mifflin*
Krishna
Nayak- Wilson*
TROMBONE 2
David
Lau- Daniel Boone*
Jesse
Fullington- Fleetwood
TROMBONE 3
Alex
Zacatzontel- Reading
Tyler
Hagmann- Boyertown
EUPHONIUM
Van
Wirebach- Conrad Weiser
Matthew
Pyle- Daniel Boone
Vince
Ferrizzi- Oley Valley
Robert
Miller III- Muhlenberg
Carson
Endy- Exeter
Grace
Smith- Governor Mifflin
TUBA
Andrew
Puleo- Boyertown*
Marlin
Thomas- Governor Mifflin
Harley
Ludy- Hamburg
Caleb
Shunk- Exeter
Bailey
Karst- Daniel Boone
TIMPANI
Maria
Marmarou- Kutztown*
MALLET PERCUSSION
Sally
Fetterman- Boyertown
Nate
Rickert- Conrad Weiser
BATTERY PERCUSSION
James
Mannix- Wilson*
Jeffrey
Dalton- Wilson*
Joel
Evans- Muhlenberg*
Donovan
Readinger- Oley Valley*
Zachary
Newkirk- Wilson
STRING BASS
Jessica
Long - Boyertown*
*indicates
orchestra membership