Music Educators of Berks County

OFFICIAL

2016 2017

Sr. County Orchestra Roster

 

Directors: Names for the printed concert program will be drawn from this official list. If you detect any spelling or school name mistakes, please email the webmaster at webmaster@berksmusic.com immediately.
(Be sure to indicate instrument, name, and school.)

 

 

Instrument

Last Name

First Name

School

Violin I

Rayco

Samara

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin I

Buzalewski

Sarah

Oley Valley

Violin I

Zhou

Andrew

Wyomissing Area HS

Violin I

Remp

Emily

Governor Mifflin High School

Violin I

Arnold

Abigail

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin I

Lam

Stephanie

Wilson

Violin I

Kellar

Tyler

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin I

Walter

Zachary

Wilson

Violin I

Clarkson

Elizabeth

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin I

Mash

Johnny

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin I

Keirstead

Kyle

Fleetwood Area High School

Violin I

Quaglia

Michelle

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin I

Reigner

Abigail

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin I

Nguyen

Cedric

Wilson

Violin I

Kidd

Matthew

Wilson

Violin I

Higginbottom

Caralyn

Twin Valley HS

Violin I

Morales

Tahj

Reading HS

Violin I

Kagithapu

Yashica

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin I

Stoltzfus

Jonathan

Twin Valley HS

Violin I

Perez-Flores

Adriana

Reading HS

Violin II

Fleischood

Sarah

Wyomissing Area HS

Violin II

Kauffman

Madeline

Oley Valley

Violin II

Wang

Michelle

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Adams

Alexis

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Bednarczyk

Lydia

Tulpehocken Jr/Sr

Violin II

Gagne

Gwendylan

Governor Mifflin High School

Violin II

Huntzinger

Barrett

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Crawl

Gabriella

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Grey

Kalena

Reading HS

Violin II

Patches

Miranda

Oley Valley

Violin II

Hofmann

Thomas

Governor Mifflin High School

Violin II

Teson

Hannah

Governor Mifflin High School

Violin II

Panase

Nicholas

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Goldberg

Lauren

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Gaffney

Cassie

Oley Valley

Violin II

Goodhart

Jody

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Popovici

Carmen

Reading HS

Violin II

Wagner

Jennifer

Oley Valley

Violin II

Moore

Jacob

Exeter Twp SHS

Violin II

Fetterman

Mary

Boyertown Area Senior High

Violin II

Burt

Madeline

Fleetwood Area High School

Violin II

Como

Madelyn

Governor Mifflin High School

Violin II

Miller

Diamond

Reading HS

Violin II

Hall

Alyssa

Fleetwood Area High School

Viola

George

Marisalley

Fleetwood Area High School

Viola

Ohlinger

Maia

Reading HS

Viola

Bennett

Andrew

Boyertown Area Senior High

Viola

Keebler

Abigail

Boyertown Area Senior High

Viola

Kowalski

Talia

Wyomissing Area HS

Viola

Groves

Karleigh

Oley Valley

Viola

Geary

Rachael

Oley Valley

Viola

Conrad

Leah

Fleetwood Area High School

Viola

Schatz

Gabriella

Boyertown Area Senior High

Viola

Porter

Aidan

Twin Valley HS

Viola

Martin

Amelia

Oley Valley

Viola

Ferrero

Sophia

Governor Mifflin High School

Viola

Cruz

Abdiel

Reading HS

Viola

Cuthill

Robert

Boyertown Area Senior High

Viola

Tessier

Emily

Oley Valley

Viola

Leonowitz

Lilly

Twin Valley HS

Viola

Nelson

Maxwell

Governor Mifflin High School

Viola

Powell

Jocelyn

Wilson

Viola

Groves

Jordan

Exeter Twp SHS

Viola

Bechtel

Ian

Exeter Twp SHS

Cello

Kim

Jonathan

Exeter Twp SHS

Cello

Repko

Michael

Oley Valley

Cello

Cordes

Connor

Wilson

Cello

Good

Elizabeth

Exeter Twp SHS

Cello

Abedin

Sameh

Governor Mifflin High School

Cello

Zahariadis

Erini

Fleetwood Area High School

Cello

Pryor

Rhiannon

Twin Valley HS

Cello

Geary

Melissa

Oley Valley

Cello

Bisconti

Benjamin

Governor Mifflin High School

Bass

Boyer

Brynna

Boyertown Area Senior High

Bass

Long

Jessica

Boyertown Area Senior High

Bass

Ludy

Harley

Hamburg Area HS

Bass

Tuckman

Ryan

Wilson

Bass

Kramer

Jeremy

Governor Mifflin High School

Bass

Gehringer

Dana

Fleetwood Area High School

 

 

WIND AND PERCUSSION PLAYERS FOR ORCHESTRA

ARE DESIGNATED ON THE
BAND ROSTER.